Begin Main Content Area

Phone Directory


General Information
Main Switchboard717 705-4700
File Reviews717 705-4732
Fax Main717 705-4930
 
Director's Office
717-705-4704
DirectorJoseph Adams
Assistant DirectorRobert Conrad
Director of Environmental JusticeJohn Brakeall
Community Relations CoordinatorJohn Repetz
Local Government LiaisonFrank Lynch
Service RepresentativeValerie Marx
 
Air Quality Program
717-705-4702
Program ManagerWilliam Weaver
Facilities Permitting SectionThomas Hanlon, P.E.
New Source Review SectionTom Bianca
Operations SectionKelley Matty
 
Business Management
717-705-4700
Business ManagerKathy Joy-Brosius
 
Chief Counsel
717-787-8790
Regional CounselDawn Herb
Supervisory CounselBeth Shuman
Supervisory CounselCurtis Sullivan
Assistant CounselAngela Bransteitter
Assistant CounselAlicia Duke
Assistant CounselJoshua Ebersole
Assistant CounselErika Furlong
Assistant CounselRobyn Katzman Bowman
Assistant CounselCraig Lambeth
Assistant CounselJanna Williams
InvestigatorGreg Gruber
 
Clean Water Program
717-705-4707
Program ManagerMaria Bebenek, P.E.
Permits SectionDan Martin
Planning SectionTimothy Wagner
Operations, Monitoring and TMDL SectionVictor Landis
 
Emergency Response Program
866-825-0208
Program ManagerWalter Bair
 
Environmental Cleanup and Brownfields 
717-705-4705
Program ManagerBen Thonus
Hazardous Sites Cleanup Section (HSCA)Doug Cordelli, P.G.
Land Recycling SectionKathleen Horvath, P.G.
Storage Tanks SectionGregory Bowman
 
Information Technology
717-705-4740
Information Technology AdministratorHarry Scantling
 
Pollution Prevention and Energy Assistance Program 
717-705-4797
Program ManagerMark Hand
 
Radiation Protection Program
717-705-4703
Program ManagerRobert Zaccano
Materials Safety SectionLisa Forney
X-Ray SectionDennis Ferguson
 
Safe Drinking Water Program
717-705-4708
Program ManagerRod Nesmith, P.E.
Operations and Monitoring SectionLynne Scheetz
Planning and Conservation SectionJoe Mattucci
Technical and Financial Services SectionShawn Cable
 
Waste Management Program
717-705-4706
Program ManagerAnthony Rathfon
Operations SectionCarrie Fleming
Technical Services SectionJohn Oren, P.E.
 
Waterways and Wetlands Program
717-705-4802
Program ManagerScott Williamson
Conservation. Restoration and Inspection SectionAndrea Blosser
Dam Safety, Waterways and Wetlands SectionEdward Muzic, P.E.
Permits SectionNathan Phillips, P.E.