Skip Navigation LinksDEP > About DEP > Regional Resources > Northwest Regional Office > Phone Directory

Phone Directory

General Information

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Main Switchboard:
814-332-6945

File Reviews:
814-332-6078

File Reviews Fax:
814-332-6344

Director's Office
814-332-6816

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Regional Director:
James E. Miller

Assistant Regional Director:
Staci Gustafson

Environmental Justice Advocate:
Nora Alwine - 412-442-4000

Emergency Response Program Manager:
Gordon Buckley

Office of Pollution Prevention & Energy Assistance Manager:
Geoff Bristow

Community Relations Coordinator:
Melanie Williams

Local Government Liaison:
Erin Wells

Service Representative:
Kim Yeakle

Information Technology Generalist:
Angela Davis

Business Management
814-332-6816

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Regional Business Manager:
Jeremy Preston

Administrative Officer
Teresa Willey

Human Resource Assistant:
Fallon Phelps

Air Quality Program
814-332-6940

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Environmental Program Manager:
Eric Gustafson

Environmental Engineer Manager (New Source Review Permitting):
Dave Balog, P.E.

Environmental Group Manager (Title V/ Facilities Permitting):
Matt Williams

Environmental Group Manager (Operations):
Lori McNabb

District Supervisor (Warren/Knox):
Vacant

District Supervisor (New Castle):
Scott Dyll

Chief Counsel
814-332-6070

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Regional Counsel:
Doug Moorhead

Supervisory Assistant Counsel:
Mike Braymer

Assistant Counsel:
Angela Erde

Assistant Counsel:
Hope Campbell

Assistant Counsel:
Carl Ballard

Assistant Counsel:
Kayla Despenes

Assistant Counsel:
Nicole Rial

Clean Water Program
814-332-6942

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Environmental Program Manager:
John Holden, P.E.

Environmental Engineer Manager(Permits Chief):
Justin Dickey, P.E.

Environmental Engineer Manager (Planning Chief & PENNVEST):
Mike Zimmerman, P.E.

Environmental Group Manager (Operations & Compliance Chief):
Eric Kicher

Sewage Planning Specialist Supervisor:
Cindy Selby

Water Quality Specialist Supervisor:
Susan Black

Water Quality Specialist Supervisor:
Sean Singer

Water Pollution Biologist Supervisor:
Joe Brancato

Environmental Cleanup and Brownfields Program
814-332-6648

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Environmental Program Manager:
Anita Stainbrook

Hazardous Sites Cleanup Section Chief:
Charles Tordella

Hazardous Site Cleanup Supervisor:
Chuck Byham

Storage Tanks Section Chief:
Kammy Halterman

Storage Tanks Supervisor:
David Hall

Land Recycling Section Chief:
John O'Hara, P.G.

Northwest District Oil & Gas Operations
814-332-6860

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Environmental Program Manager:
Richard Neville

Compliance & Monitoring Manager:
Vacant

Compliance & Monitoring Manager:
Scott Dudzic

Water Quality Specialist Supervisor:
Scott Lux

Water Quality Specialist Supervisor (Knox):
Chad Meyer

Water Quality Specialist Supervisor (Warren):
Rich Sheriff

Oil & Gas Inspector Supervisor:
Rick Willey

Oil & Gas Inspector Supervisor(Warren):
Steve Lencer

Water Supply Investigation Manager:
Joe Lichtinger, P.G.

District Oil & Gas Surface Permitting Office
570-327-3636

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Environmental Program Manager:
Brian Bailey

Surface Activity Permits Manager:
Ken Scott, P.E. (814-332-6860)

District Oil & Gas Sub-surface Permitting Office
814-332-6860

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Environmental Program Manager:
Brian Babb

Professional Geologist Manager:
Randy Kresge

Safe Drinking Water Program
814-332-6899

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Environmental Program Manager:
Brad Vanderhoof, P.E.

Permitting and Technical Services Chief:
Brad Schott, P.E.

Operations Section Chief:
Matt Postlewaite

Sanitarian Supervisor:
Vacant

Sanitarian Supervisor:
Melissa Crow

Waste Management Program
814-332-6848

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Environmental Program Manager:
Christina Wilhelm

Operations Manager:
Brian Mummert

Operations Supervisor:
Jack Crow

Operations Supervisor:
Mark Cresswell

Facilities Manager:
Joel Fair, P.E.
  

Residual Waste Coordinator:
Neil Bullock

Waterways and Wetlands Program
814-332-6984

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Environmental Program Manager:
Lori Boughton

Permitting and Technical Services Chief:
Karl Gross, P.E.

Assessment and Planning Section Chief:
Ron Lybrook

Black Fly Coordinator:
Eric Mosbacher

West Nile Virus Coordinator:
Nate Irwin

Tom Ridge Environmental Center
814-833-7474

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Office of the Great Lakes:
Tim Bruno 814-835-1477

Great Lakes Biologist:
Jim Grazio, Ph.D. 814-217-9636