Skip Navigation LinksDEP > About DEP > Regional Resources > Southwest Regional Office > Phone Directory

Phone Directory

General Information

SharePoint often skips first element of description list; using CSS to make list behave like HTML table to improve semantics
SharePoint often skips deletes first element of description list
Main Switchboard
412 442-4000
File Reviews
412 442-4284
Fax Main
412 442-4194

Director's Office
412 442-4192

SharePoint often skips first element of description list; using CSS to make list behave like HTML table improves semantics
SharePoint often skips deletes first element of description list
Director
Ron Schwartz
Assistant Regional Director
Kevin Halloran
Environmental Justice Regional Coordinator
Nora Alwine
Emergency Response Program Manager
Don Bialosky
Regional Office of Pollution Prevention and Energy Assistance Manager
Vacant
Community Relations Coordinator
Lauren Fraley
Local Government Liaison
Brian Schimmel
Service Representative
Kurt Smith
Information Technology Generalist
Chuck Hines

Air Quality Program
412 442-5215

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Environmental Program Manager
Mark Gorog
Environmental Engineer Manager (Permits)
Ed Orris
Environmental Group Manager (Permits)
Tom Joseph
Environmental Group Manager (Operations)
Tim Kuntz
District Supervisor (New Stanton)
Tom Norris
District Supervisor (Pittsburgh)
Elizabeth Speicher

Chief Counsel
412 442-4262

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Regional Counsel
John Herman
Assistant Regional Counsel
Mike Heilman
Assistant Regional Counsel
Ed Stokan
Assistant Regional Counsel
Bruce Herschlag
Assistant Counsel
Barbara Grabowski
Assistant Counsel
Gail Guenther
Assistant Counsel
Matt Kessler
Assistant Counsel
Marianne Mulroy
Assistant Counsel
Charney Regenstein
Assistant Counsel
Melanie Seigel
Assistant Counsel
Vacant
Assistant Counsel
Mary Martha Truschel
Assistant Counsel
Katherine Knickelbein
Assistant Counsel
Rick Watling
Investigator
Vacant
Legal Assistant Supervisor
Cassandra Fritch
Legal Assistant 2
Jill Geisler
Legal Assistant 1
Josh Tabor

Environmental Cleanup and Brownfields Development
412 442-4091

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Environmental Program Manager
Vacant
Environmental Group Manager (HSCA)
Paul Vogel
Environmental Group Manager (Tanks)
Abbey Owoc
Solid Waste Supervisor (Special Projects)
Jeff Dewey
Water Quality Specialist Supervisor (Tanks)
Evan Elliot

Management Services
412 442-4097

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Regional Business Manager
Judi Danser
Human Resources
Deb Adams
Clerical Supervisor
Lee Kaminski
Administrative Officer
Deb Adams

Oil & Gas
412 442-4281

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Environmental Program Manager
Daniel Counahan
Environmental Engineer Manager (Permits)
Tom Donohue
Environmental Group Manager (Operations)
Vacant
Environmental Group Manager (Operations)
David McDermott
Environmental Group Manager (Permits)
Kareen Milcic
Oil & Gas Inspector Supervisor (New Stanton)
Vacant
Oil & Gas Inspector Supervisor (California)
Scott Sabocheck
Oil & Water Quality Supervisor (California)
John Carson
Oil & Water Quality Supervisor (Ebensburg)
April Weiland

Radiation Protection
412 442-4088

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Radiation Protection Program Manager
Dwight Shearer
Radiation Protection Program Supervisor
Roy Huhn
Radiation Protection Program Supervisor
Barbara Bookser

Waste Management
412 442-4125

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Environmental Program Manager
Scott Swarm
Environmental Group Manager (Permits)
Diane McDaniel
Environmental Group Manager (Operations)
Vacant
Solid Waste Supervisor
Sharon Svitek
Solid Waste Supervisor (New Stanton)
Mick Planinsek
Solid Waste Supervisor (Pittsburgh)
Matthew Cwiklik

Clean Water
412 442-4032

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Environmental Program Manager
Chris Kriley
Environmental Engineer Manager (Permits)
Mike Fifth
Environmental Engineer Manager (Permits)
Don Leone
Environmental Engineer Manager (Operations)
Stacey Greenwald
Sewage Planning Supervisor
Tom Flanagan
Water Quality Specialist Supervisor
David Roote
Water Quality Specialist Supervisor
John Murphy
Sewage Planning Supervisor
Rick Spear
Clerical Supervisor
Alison Vatter

Safe Drinking Water Program
412 442-4217

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Environmental Program Manager:
Vacant
Environmental Engineer Manager (Permits)
Tim McClelland
Environmental Group Manager (Operations)
Renee Diehl
Sanitarian Supervisor (New Stanton & Ebensburg)
Ed Galovich
Sanitarian Supervisor (New Stanton, California & Beaver Falls)
John Thomas

Waterways and Wetlands
412 442-4315

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Environmental Program Manager:
Dana Drake
Civil Engineer Manager, Hydraulic (Permits)
Greg Holesh
Environmental Group Manager (Operations)
Aileen Evan
Water Pollution Biologist Supervisor
Joe Snyder

District Office Information

SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
SharePoint deletes first element of description list
Beaver Falls
724 847-5271 
724 847-5272 (Fax)
California
724 847-5271 
724 847-5272 (Fax)
Ebensburg
814 472-1900
814 472-1898 (Fax)
New Stanton
724 925-5500 or 724 925-5400
724 925-5557 (Fax)