County / Operator | Date(s) | Location | Contact |
Adams County
Conewago Township | 3/16/24
9/21/24 | Conewago Township Municipal Building
541 Oxford Ave.
Hanover, PA 17331 |
Residents Only |
Adams County
Fairfield Borough | 5/4/24
10/12/24 | 3641 Fairfield Road
Fairfield, PA 17320 |
717-642-8410
Residents Only |
Adams County
Franklin Township | 4/20/24 | 55 Scott School Road
Orrtanna, PA |
|
Adams County
Franklin Township | 9/14/24 | One Chestnut Street
Arendtsville, PA 17303 |
|
Adams County
New Oxford Borough | 5/18/24
10/19/24 | New Oxford Borough
124 North Peters Street
New Oxford, PA 17350 |
Residents Only |
Adams County
Straban Township | 4/20/24 | 523 North Avenue
East Berlin, PA 17316 |
717-259-9224
Residents Only |
Adams County
Straban Township | 9/20/24 | 230 Greenamyer Lane
Gettysburg. PA 17325 |
717-334-4833
Residents Only |
Allegheny County
Municipality of Monroeville | 3/9/24
6/22/24
10/12/24 | 200 Starr Drive
Monroeville, PA 15146 |
412-567-6566
Pre-registration required |
Allegheny County
Municipality of Mt. Lebanon | 4/6/24
6/8/24
8/10/24 | 1250 Lindendale Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15228 |
412-567-6566
Pre-registration required |
Allegheny County
Upper St Clair Twp | Ongoing program, contact organizer for days and times. | Contact program for details. |
412-831-9000
Residents Only |
Allegheny County
White Oak Borough | 4/24/24
8/14/24 | 2280 Lincoln Way
White Oak, PA 15131 |
412-567-6566
Pre-registration required |
Armstrong County
Kiskiminetas Township | 4/26/24
4/27/24 | 930 Brownstown Road
Apollo, PA 15613 |
724-478-2747
Residents Only |
Berks County
Berks County | Ongoing program, contact organizer for days and times. | Contact program for details. | Jane Meeks
610-478-6362
Residents Only |
Berks County
Earl Township | 4/20/24
10/12/24 | 19 Schoolhouse Road
Boyertown, PA 19512 |
Residents Only |
Berks County
Kutztown Borough | 5/4/24
8/10/24 | 45 Railroad Street
Kutztown, PA 19530 |
610-587-2275
Residents Only |
Bradford County
NTSWA | Ongoing program, contact organizer for days and times. | Contact program for details. | Leigh Twoey
570-297-4177
Residents Only |
Bradford County
Wyalusing Borough | 5/4/24 | 50 Senate St.
Wyalusing, PA 18853 |
|
Butler County
Butler County | 3/30/24 | 150 Henricks Road
Butler, PA 16001 |
412-567-6566
Pre-registration required |
Butler County
Butler County | 5/11/24 | 207 Ash Stop Road
Evans City, PA 16033 |
412-567-6566
Pre-registration required |
Butler County
Butler County | 6/15/24 | 306 E. Water Street
Slippery Rock, PA 16057 |
412-567-6566
Pre-registration required |
Butler County
Butler County | 9/7/24 | 157 East Airport Road
Butler, PA 16002 |
412-567-6566
Pre-registration required |
Butler County
Butler County | 11/9/24 | 690 Valencia Road
Mars, PA 16046 |
412-567-6566
Pre-registration required |
Butler County
Cranberry Township | 3/16/24
7/6/24
10/26/24 | 20729 Route 19
Cranberry Township, PA 16066 |
412-567-6566
Pre-registration required |
Carbon County
Franklin Township | 4/6/24
10/19/24 | 889 Fairyland Road
Lehighton, PA 18235 |
Residents Only |
Carbon County
Lower Towmensing Township | 6/6/24
10/19/24 | 595 Hahns Dairy Road
Palmerton, PA 18071 |
610-826-2522
Residents Only |
Carbon County
Palmerton Borough | 5/16/24
9/19/24 | 402 3rd Street
Palmerton, PA 18071 |
610-826-2505
Residents Only |
Carbon County
Penn Forest Township | 7/27/24 | 88 Transfer Station Road
Jim Thorpe, PA 18229 |
570-657-0868
Residents Only |
Carbon County
Weatherly Borough | 6/1/24
9/26/24 | 560 Third Street
Weatherly, PA 18255 |
570-427-8640
Residents Only |
Centre County
Centre Co. Recycling & Refuse Authority | Ongoing program, contact organizer for days and times. | Contact program for details. |
814-238-7005
Residents Only |
Clearfield County
Clearfield County SWA | 4/13/24
10/5/24 | 5615 Park Street
Clearfield, PA 16830 |
412-567-6566
Pre-registration required |
Clinton County
Clinton County | Ongoing program, contact organizer for days and times. | Contact program for details. | Michael Crist
570-769-6977
Residents Only |
Crawford County
City of Titusville | 4/20/24
9/14/24 | 714 East Main Street
Titusville, PA 16354 |
412-567-6566
Pre-registration required |
Cumberland County
Cumberland County | Ongoing program, contact organizer for days and times. | Contact program for details. | Justin Miller
717-240-6489
Residents Only |
Cumberland County
Lower Allen Township | 3/23/24 | 1400 St. Johns Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011 |
717-975-7575
Residents Only |
Cumberland County
Mechanicsburg Borough | 5/4/24 | 1 Memorial Park Drive
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055 |
717-691-3310 |
Elk County
Elk County of Commissioners | Ongoing program, contact organizer for days and times. | Contact program for details. | Bekki Titcher
814-834-4886
Residents Only |
Erie County
Erie County | 3/23/24
8/17/24
11/16/24 | 9333 Tate Road
Erie, PA 16509 |
412-567-6566
Pre-registration required |
Erie County
Erie County | 5/25/24 | 1001 Atkins Street
Erie, PA 16503 |
412-567-6566
Pre-registration required |
Erie County
Erie County | 6/15/24 | 36 Bessemer Street
Albion, PA 16401 |
412-567-6566
Pre-registration required |
Erie County
Erie County | 10/19/24 | 1230 Townhall Road
Erie, PA 16509 |
412-567-6566
Pre-registration required |
Erie County
North East Township | 4/19/24-4/20/24 | 10300 West Main Road
North East, PA 16428 |
814-725-8606
Residents Only |
Erie County
Summit Township | 5/11/24 | 8900 Old French Road
Erie, PA 16509 |
814-868-9686
Residents Only |
Fayette County
Fayette County | Ongoing program, contact organizer for days and times. | Contact program for details. |
724-437-9878
Residents Only |
Fayette County
Franklin Township | 1/8/24-1/15/24
4/8/24-4/12/24
7/8/24-7/12/24
10/27/24-10/11/24 | 352 Town Country Road
Vanderbilt, PA 15486 |
|
Fayette County
Jefferson Township | 1/8/24-1/15/24
4/8/24-4/12/24
7/8/24-7/12/24
10/27/24-10/11/24 | 262 Stuckslager Road
Perryopolis, PA 15473 |
|
Franklin County
Washington Township | Ongoing program, contact organizer for days and times. | Contact program for details. |
717-762-3128
Township Residents Only |
Greene County
Greene County | 5/14/24
9/18/24 | 107 Fairgrounds Road
Waynesburg, PA 15370 |
|
Jefferson County
Jefferson County SWA | 5/4/24
8/24/24 | 101 Preston Way
Falls Creek, PA 15840 |
412-567-6566
Pre-registration required |
Juniata County
Juniata County Conservation District | 4/27/24 | 308 West 8th Street
Port Royal, PA 17082 |
717-527-4414
Residents Only |
Lancaster County
Lancaster County SWA | Ongoing program, contact organizer for days and times. | Contact program for details. | Michelle Mathason
717-397-9968
County Residents Only |
Lehigh County
Emmaus/Upper Milford Joint EAC | 4/20/24 | 1389 Shimerville Road
Emmaus, PA 18049 |
610-965-0702
Residents Only |
Lehigh County
Slatington Borough | 4/13/24 | 550 West Church Street
Slatington, PA 18080 |
610-442-3627
Residents Only |
Lehigh County
Washington Township | 6/1/24 | 7951 Center Street
Emerald, PA 18080 |
610-767-8108
Residents Only |
Lehigh County
Weisenberg Township | 4/27/24
10/5/24 | 2500 Golden Key Road
Kutztown, PA 19530 |
610-285-6660
Residents Only |
Luzerne County
Dennison Township | 6/1/24 | 76 Walnut Street
White Haven, PA 18661 |
570-262-5017
Residents Only |
Luzerne County
Jenkins Township | 7/20/24 | Jenkins Township
46 1/2 Main St
Jenkins Township, PA 18640 |
570-654-3315
Residents Only |
Luzerne County
Nescopeck Township | 5/9/24 | 429 Berwick-Hazelton Highway
Nescopeck, PA 18635 |
570-379-2117
Residents Only |
Luzerne County
Newport Township | 5/18/24 | 351 West Kirmar Avenue
Nanticoke, PA 18634 |
570-735-4735
Residents Only |
Luzerne County
Salem Township | 6/26/24 | 101 Bell Bend Road
Berwick, PA 18603 |
570-752-4399
Residents Only |
Luzerne County
Sugarloaf Township | 7/13/24 | 79 Rock Glen Road
Sugarloaf, PA 18249 |
570-459-3111
Residents Only |
Luzerne County
White Haven Borough | 4/11/24 | 312 Main Street
White Haven, PA 18661 |
570-443-9129
Residents Only |
Luzerne County
Wright Township | 8/3/24 | 321 South Mountain Boulevard
Mountain Top, PA 18707 |
570-474-9067 |
Lycoming County
Lycoming County Landfill | Ongoing program, contact organizer for days and times. | Contact program for details. |
800-736-7559
Lycoming County Residents only. |
Lycoming County
Williamsport Transfer Station | Ongoing program, contact organizer for days and times. | Contact program for details. |
800-736-7559
Lycoming County Residents only. |
Mercer County
City of Hermitage | Ongoing program, contact organizer for days and times. | Contact program for details. | Don Cannon
724-342-0210
Residents Only |
Mercer County
Tri-County Industries | Ongoing program, contact organizer for days and times. | Contact program for details. | Elizabeth Bertha
724-748-4705
Residents Only |
Mifflin County
Mifflin County SWA | Ongoing program, contact organizer for days and times. | Contact program for details. |
717-242-3301
Residents Only |
Monroe County
Barrett Township | 5/4/24
6/1/24
7/13/24
8/3/24
9/7/24
10/5/24 | 194 Sandspring Road
Cresco, PA 18326 |
570-595-2602
Residents Only |
Monroe County
Chestnut Hill Township | Ongoing program, contact organizer for days and times. | Contact program for details. | David Albright
570-992-7247
Township Residents Only |
Monroe County
Coolbaugh Township | 4/5/24-4/6/24
6/7/24-6/8/24
8/2/24-8/3/24
10/4/24-10/5/24 | 549 Laurel Drive
Tobyhanna, PA 18466 |
570-894-8490
Residents Only |
Monroe County
Eldred Township | 5/10/24
9/27/24 | 490 Kunkletown Road
Kunkletown, PA 18058 |
610-381-4252
Residents Only |
Monroe County
Hamilton Township | 5/1/24-5/4/24
9/12/24-9/14/24 | 229 Fenner Avenue
Sciota, PA 18354 |
570-992-7020
Residents Only |
Monroe County
Jackson Township | 5/15/24-5/18/24 | 216 Route 715
Reeders, PA 18352 |
570-629-0153
Residents Only |
Monroe County
Middle Smithfield Township | 4/25/24-4/27/24
10/11/24-10/12/24 | 147 Municipal Drive
East Stroudsburg, PA 18302 |
570-223-8920
Residents Only |
Monroe County
Paradise Township | 5/2/24-5/4/24
10/3/24-10/5/24 | 5912 Paradise Valley Road
Cresco, PA 18326 |
570-595-9880
Residents Only |
Monroe County
Ross Township | 4/12/24
4/13/24 | 258 Anchorage Road
Saylorsburg, PA 18353 |
570-992-4990
Residents Only |
Monroe County
Smithfield Township | 5/15/24-5/18/24 | 1155 Red Fox Road
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301 |
570-223-5082
Residents Only |
Monroe County
Stroud Township | 4/24/24-4/27/24 | 134 Gaunt Road
Stroudsburg, PA 18360 |
570-421-3362
Residents Only |
Monroe County
Tunkhannock Township | 5/17/24-5/20/24 | 1557 Long Pond Road
Long Pond, PA 18334 |
570-646-3008
Residents Only |
Northampton County
Bath Borough | 6/15/24 | 300 North Chestnut Street
Bath, PA 18014 |
610-837-6525
Residents Only |
Northampton County
Bushkill Township | 5/8/24 | Lucas Lane Parking Lot
Nazareth, PA 18064 |
610-759-1250
Residents Only |
Northampton County
Fork Township | Ongoing program, contact organizer for days and times. | Contact program for details. |
Residents Only |
Northampton County
Hellertown Borough | 3/26/24 | 570 Durham St.
Hellertown, PA 18055 |
484-221-2640
Residents Only |
Northampton County
Lower Mount Bethel Township | 5/11/24 | 6984 South Delaware Drive
Martins Creek, PA 18063 |
610-252-5074
Residents Only |
Northampton County
Lower Nazareth Township | 5/1/24 | 4600 Newburg Road
Nazareth, PA 18064 |
610-759-7434
Residents Only |
Northampton County
Moore Township | 10/26/24 | 635 English Road
Bath, PA 18014 |
610-442-2084
Residents Only |
Northampton County
Upper Nazareth Township | 6/8/24 | 155 Friedenstahl Avenue
Nazareth, PA 18064 |
610-759-5341
Residents Only |
Pike County
Dingman Township | 6/9/24 | 679 Log Tavern Road
Milford, PA 18337 |
570-296-8455 |
Schuylkill County
Hegins Township | 4/27/24 | 421 S. Gap Street
Valley View, PA 17983 |
570-682-9133
Residents Only |
Schuylkill County
Schuylkill Haven Borough | 5/11/24 | 214 St. Charles St
Schuylkill Haven, PA 17972 |
570-385-2841
Residents Only |
Schuylkill County
Wayne Township | 4/20/24 | 2270 Fair Road
Schuylkill Haven, PA 17933 |
570-573-3168 |
Tioga County
NTSWA | Ongoing program, contact organizer for days and times. | Contact program for details. | Leigh Twoey
570-297-4177
Residents Only |
Union County
Kiwanis Club of Buffalo Valley/Lewisburg | Ongoing program, contact organizer for days and times. | Contact program for details. |
Residents Only |
Venango County
Venango County | 3/2/24
6/1/24
8/3/24
11/2/24 | 134 Hangar Dr.
Franklin, PA 16323 |
412-567-6566
Pre-registration required |
Westmoreland County
New Alexandria Borough | 4/20/24 | 207 W. Main Street
New Alexandria, PA 15601 |
724-668-7671
Residents Only |
Westmoreland County
Westmoreland Cleanways (355 Unity Mutual) | Ongoing program, contact organizer for days and times. | Contact program for details. | Michael Skapura
724-879-4020
|
Wyoming County
Wyoming County Recycling | 5/11/24
9/14/24 | 130 Tunkhannock Township Drive
Tunkhannock, PA 18657 |
570-836-0729 |
York County
Shrewsbury Borough | 4/27/24 | 35 West Railroad Avenue
Shrewsbury, PA 17361 |
717-578-7169 |
York County
Windsor Township | 4/20/24 | 970 White Oak Rd.
Windsor, PA 17366 |
717-244-3512
Residents Only |
York County
York County | Ongoing program, contact organizer for days and times. | Contact program for details. | Gregg Pearson
717-845-1066
County Residents Only
Three Locations |