Skip Navigation LinksDEP > About DEP > Regional Resources > Southeast Regional Office > Phone Directory

Phone Directory

General Information

Main Switchboard and 24-hour Emergency number 484 250-5900
Environmental Complaints, weekdays 484 250-5991
File Reviews 484 250-5910
Fax Main 484 250-5914
 

Director's Office
484 250-5942

Regional Director Patrick Patterson
Assistant Regional Director Sachin Shankar P.E.
Director of Environmental Justice Carl Jones, Jr.
Emergency Response Program Manager Rex Miller
Office of Pollution Prevention and Energy Assistance Manager Heather Cowley
Community Relations Coordinator Virginia Cain
Local Government Liaison Vacant
Service Representative JoAnn Ache
Regional Information Manager Gary Shedlock
 

Business Management
484 250-5900

Business Manager Robert Robinson
Records Management Christine Daley
Human Resources Mary Lapina
Fiscal Management Serena Dover
   
 

Air Quality
484 250-5920

Program Manager James Rebarchak
New Source Review James Beach, P.E.
Facilities Section Janine Tulloch-Reid P.E.
Operations Section Vacant
District Supervisor (Montgomery County) Jillian Gallagher
District Supervisor (Chester & Delaware Counties) Kevin McLemore
District Supervisor (Bucks County) Shawn Mountain
 

Chief Counsel
484 250-5930

Regional Counsel Anderson Hartzell
Supervisory Counsel Doug White
Supervisory Counsel Adam Bram
Supervisory Counsel William Gelles
Assistant Counsel ​Jessica Hunt
Assistant Counsel Gina Thomas
Assistant Counsel Aviva Reinfeld
Assistant Counsel Robert Schena
Assistant Counsel ​Brian Glass
Assistant Counsel William Gelles
Assistant Counsel Hannah Leone
 

Environmental Cleanup and Brownfields
484 250-5960

Program Manager Vacant
Corrective Actions Susan Kennedy P.G.
Hazardous Sites Cleanup HSCA Section Ragesh Patel
Solid Waste Supervisor (HSCA) Bonnie McClennen
Solid Waste Supervisor (HSCA) Timothy Cherry
Storage Tanks Section Kathy Nagle
Water Quality Specialist Supervisor (Tanks) Thomas Canigiani
Special Projects Section Vacant
 

Radiation Protection
484 250-5950

Program Manager Terry Derstine
X-ray & Accelerator David Gaisior
Radioisotopes Safety & Special Project Unit Jennifer Noll
 

Waste Management
484 250-5960

Program Manager James Wentzel P.E.
Operations Section Robert France
Solid Waste Supervisor (Montgomery County) Kevin Bauer
Solid Waste Supervisor (Chester and Delaware Counties) Gary Bonner
Solid Waste Supervisor (Philadelphia and Bucks Counties) Jonathan Bower
Engineering Services Section Mohamad Mazid Ph.D., P.E.
Solid Waste Supervisor Oluwaseun Akinlotan
 

Clean Water
484 250-5970

Program Manager Jenifer Fields P.E.
Watershed Manager David Burke
Permits Section Pravin Patel, P.E.
Planning Section Vacant
Sewage Planning Supervisor Elizabeth Mahoney
Sewage Planning Supervisor Donna Suevo
Operations Section Tom Magge
Water Quality Specialist Supervisor Robert Bauer
Water Quality Specialist Supervisor Steve Piller
Biosolids Coordinator Nancy Sansoni, CPSS
Water Aquatic Biology Unit Vacant
Water Aquatic Biology Unit Ben Russell
 

Safe Drinking Water
484 250-5980

Program Manager Zahra Nucci, P.E.
Technical Services Chief David Bolig, P.E.
Operations Chief Dennis Harney
Sanitarian Supervisor Robert Page
 

Waterways and Wetlands
484 250-5160

Program Manager Domenic Rocco, P.E.
Construction Permits Section Christopher Smith, P.E.
Dams and Waterway Section John F. Hohenstein, P.E.
Water Pollution Biologist Supervisor Donald Knorr
Assessment and Planning Section Desiree Henning-Dudley
Coastal Zone Management Representative Randall Brown